logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL POKHARIPUT
Po- Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar Odisha - 751020

Latest News  
 

Geo tagged Photogrpah

School Building

Geo tagged Photogrpah

SCHOOL BUILDING

School Building

SCHOOL BUILDING

SCHOOL BUILDING

School Building

SCHOOL BUILDING

SCHOOL ENTRANCE

Main Gate

SCHOOL ENTRANCE

Celebration

Celebration

Celebration

School Gate

School Gate

School Gate

Chief Minister of Odisha

Valedictory Ceremony of Silvery Jubliee

Chief Minister of Odisha

ACHIEVEMENT

National Sanitary Award

ACHIEVEMENT

Our Guest

Dr. Prasanna Kumar Patshani, MP(Lok Sabha), Bhubaneswar

Our Guest

President of DAV CMC

Silver Jubilee

President of DAV CMC

Painting Competition

Conducted by Alumni Association

Painting Competition

National Mathematics Day

Observation

National Mathematics Day

Infrastructure

Lift

Infrastructure

Runners Up

Talash-III

Runners Up

Rangoli

Rangoli competition for mothers

Rangoli

ACHIEVEMENT

Cash Award Rs. 10,000/ by Resonance

ACHIEVEMENT

ACHIEVEMENT

Anshika Mohapatra of Std-VI

ACHIEVEMENT

ACTIVITY

Practicing parade for Republic Day

ACTIVITY

Grandparents' Day

Observation

Grandparents

Martyrsday

Observation

Martyrsday

Ms. Smaranika Pattnaik

Resource Person in RIE, Bhubaneswar

Ms. Smaranika Pattnaik

ANNUAL SPORTS 2017-18

Annual Sports 2017-18 STD-VI & VII

ANNUAL SPORTS 2017-18

ACHIEVEMENT

Achievement

ACHIEVEMENT

Girls Yoga Champion

Girls Yoga Champion

Girls Yoga Champion

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Class Room Activity

Class Room Activity tiny-tots

Class Room Activity

Class Room Activity

Classroom Activity

Class Room Activity

Celebration

Celebration of Colour

Celebration

Friendly Volleyball match

Parents VS Staff

Friendly Volleyball match

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Student Activity

ACTIVITY

Student Activity

Class Room Activity

Classroom Activity

Class Room Activity

Recess Time

Recess Time

Recess Time

Morning Assembly

Morning Assembly

Morning Assembly

ACHIEVEMENT

3rd in Mettle Meet Quiz

ACHIEVEMENT

1st day at school

1st activity of this session

1st day at school

Diya making of tinytots

ACTIVITY

Diya making of tinytots

Diya making of tinytots

Diya making

Diya making of tinytots

ACTIVITY

Puppet Show

ACTIVITY

Workshop

Workshop on E-Waste Management

Workshop

ORIENTATION

TTP PRT ODIA PHASE -II 2017-18

ORIENTATION

Morning Assembly

Morning Assembly

Morning Assembly

SUMMER CAMP

SUMMER CAMP

SUMMER CAMP

TTP FOR TGT ODIA 2018

TTP TGT ODIA 2018-19

TTP FOR TGT ODIA 2018

ACTIVITY

LKG

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Making of New Year Card

ACTIVITY

XII CBSE BOARD RESULT

XII RESULT

XII CBSE BOARD RESULT

CLASS XII BOARD RESULT

CELEBRATION OF RESULT

CLASS XII BOARD RESULT

CLASS X BOARD RESULT

CLASS X

CLASS X BOARD RESULT

Young achiever of LKG

Achievement

Young achiever of LKG

ACTIVITY

Cotton Painting by LKG Students

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Art & Craft

ACTIVITY

CLASS X BOARD RESULT

PRINCIPAL MADAM WITH STD X TOPPER

CLASS X BOARD RESULT

ACTIVITY

Classroom Activity

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

LKG

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

OUTDOOR ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2018

International Day of Yoga 2018

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2018

ACTIVITY

Morning Session

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Morning Session

ACTIVITY

PUPPETRY

LKG

PUPPETRY

KIDS PARK

KIDS PARK

KIDS PARK

ACTIVITY

SMART KIDS

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Outing

ACTIVITY

Disaster Management Drill

Disaster Management Drill

Disaster Management Drill

Inter House Kabbadi Match

Inter House Match

Inter House Kabbadi Match

ACTIVITY

Drawing Competition

ACTIVITY

DIWALI

DIWALI

DIWALI

ACTIVITY

GIVE ME RED

ACTIVITY

Van Mahotsav Week

Vanomahotsav Week

Van Mahotsav Week

OBSERVATION

World Emoji Day

OBSERVATION

Drawing Competition on the eve of Ratha Yatra

Drawing Competition

Drawing Competition on the eve of Ratha Yatra

celebration of Rath Yatra

Car festival

celebration of Rath Yatra

ACTIVITY

Paper Boar

ACTIVITY

NEW COMPUTER LAB

NEW COMPUTER LAB

NEW COMPUTER LAB

Van Mahotsav Week

Plantation

Van Mahotsav Week

Felicitation to Meritorious Students of Std XII

Felicitate to the Chief Guest

Felicitation  to Meritorious Students of Std XII

Drawing Competition on the eve of Ratha Yatra

Drawing Competition

Drawing Competition on the eve of Ratha Yatra

Swearing -in-Ceremony 2018

Swearing-in-Ceremony 2018

Swearing -in-Ceremony 2018

ATL INNOVERSARY 2018

1ST INNOVERSARY OF ATL

ATL INNOVERSARY 2018

Flag Hositing

Independence Day

Flag Hositing

ACHIEVEMENT

NCC GIRLS WING

ACHIEVEMENT

MASS DRILL

ACTIVITY

MASS DRILL

A Talk on Public Speaking

A Talk on Public Speaking

A Talk on Public Speaking

ACHIEVEMENT

Champion in Kwiz-bel 2018

ACHIEVEMENT

ATL INNOVERSARY 2018

ACTIVITY

ATL INNOVERSARY 2018

Gangadhar Meher Jayanti

ACTIVITY

Gangadhar Meher Jayanti

ACHIEVEMENT

9 Olympiad National Rank

ACHIEVEMENT

Workshop on Dance

SPIC MACAY

Workshop on Dance

ACTIVITY

PRIMARY SECTION

ACTIVITY

Friendship Day

ACTIVITY

Friendship Day

ACTIVITY

Rakhi Making

ACTIVITY

ACHIEVEMENT

Drawing Competition

ACHIEVEMENT

ACHIEVEMENT

Vanomahotsav Week

ACHIEVEMENT

Celebration

Vijaya Diwas

Celebration

ACTIVITY

Rakhi Making

ACTIVITY

Celebration

Rakha Bandhan

Celebration
About Our School

The school spreads across three acres of surface seated like a hermit in the picturesque place of Read More

Principal Message

Flying into each finer horizon has been the mantra of our institution.Read More


 
Show More
Happy Birthday

24/10/2009
Name : ANANYA ANINDITA
Father Name : SUBRAT KUMAR DORA
Mother Name : SANDYARANI DORA
Class :LKG | Section : B

27/10/2009
Name : ALAKANANDA
Father Name : BHABANI SANKAR PANDA?
Mother Name : AMRITA MISHRA
Class :LKG | Section : C

26/10/2009
Name : SUDESHNA SAHOO
Father Name : SACHIDANANDA SAHOO?
Mother Name : SUBHASHREE PRIYADARSANI SAHOO?
Class :UKG | Section : B

24/10/2009
Name : NOMESH MOHANTY
Father Name : SIBULAL MOHANTY
Mother Name : SOUMIYA MOHANTY
Class :UKG | Section : B

24/10/2008
Name : PRIYAL MOHANTY
Father Name : PRIYADARSHI MOHANTY
Mother Name : SWETAPUSPA PATTNAIK
Class :UKG | Section : B

24/10/2008
Name : NISHANT MISHRA
Father Name : SANDHAN MISHRA?
Mother Name : SWAYAM PRAVA MISHRA?
Class :1 | Section : A

26/10/2008
Name : ANANYA PRIYADARSHINI
Father Name : BIBHUTI BHUSAN BARIK?
Mother Name : SNEHAPRABHA DAS?
Class :1 | Section : C

26/10/2007
Name : AVILIPSA SAHU
Father Name : AJIT KUMAR DAS?
Mother Name : CHINMAYEE SWAIN?
Class :2 | Section : A

26/10/2005
Name : SAMEEKSHA DASH
Father Name : ?SATYAJIT DASH
Mother Name : ?MADHUSMITA DASH
Class :4 | Section : D

25/10/2003
Name : RAHUL SAHOO
Father Name : SUBASH CHANDRA SAHOO?
Mother Name : SUKANTI SAHOO?
Class :5 | Section : D

23/10/2003
Name : ADYASHA PATTNAIK
Father Name : PRADYUMNA PATTNAIK?
Mother Name : JAYANTIBALA PATTNAIK?
Class :6 | Section : A

24/10/2003
Name : ABHIJAY DASH
Father Name : PRATAP KUMAR DASH?
Mother Name : SANGEETA DASH?
Class :6 | Section : A

26/10/2001
Name : MUKTARANI HARICHANDAN
Father Name : BIJOY NARAYAN HARICHANDAN?
Mother Name : NANDINEE HARICHANDAN?
Class :7 | Section : A

23/10/2002
Name : DIKSHYA DIXITA
Father Name : DHIRENDRA KUMAR SAHOO?
Mother Name : PUSPANJALI SAHOO?
Class :7 | Section : C

26/10/2000
Name : PANKAJAKHYA DASH
Father Name : SATYABRATA DASH?
Mother Name : SASMITA DASH?
Class :8 | Section : D

23/10/1999
Name : B.SWARUP KUMAR SUBUDHI
Father Name : B-ASHOK KUMAR SUBUDHI?
Mother Name : B-RASHMITA SUBUDHI?
Class :9 | Section : B

27/10/1999
Name : MANISHA ROUTRAY
Father Name : BALARAM ROUTRAY?
Mother Name : MANJUSHREE ROUTRAY?
Class :10 | Section : B

27/10/1999
Name : AMARESH KUMAR SAMANTARAY
Father Name : HADIBANDHU SAMANTARAY?
Mother Name : PRAMILA SAMANTARAY?
Class :10 | Section : C

24/10/1999
Name : DEBASHREE JENA
Father Name : PANCHANAN JENA?
Mother Name : SATHI JENA?
Class :10 | Section : D

23/10/1998
Name : ARPITA MANGARAJ
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR MANGARAJ
Mother Name : SABITA MANJGARAJ
Class :11 SC | Section : A

23/10/1998
Name : ARMAN MISHRA
Father Name : SANJEEB KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : SMITA MOHAPATRA
Class :11 SC | Section : B

26/10/1997
Name : SNEHADEEP DAS
Father Name : DEEPAK KUMAR DAS
Mother Name : SUGATHA DAS
Class :11 SC | Section : C

25/10/1997
Name : ARADHANA PRADHAN
Father Name : PANCHANAN PRADHAN?
Mother Name :
Class :12 SC | Section : A

27/10/1997
Name : SWETA SWAGATIKA
Father Name : LINGARAJ GOUDA?
Mother Name : NAMITA KUMARI GOUDA?
Class :12 SC | Section : C

25/10/1996
Name : CHANDRASEKHAR MISHRA
Father Name : MRUTUMJAY MISHRA?
Mother Name : ARATI MISHRA?
Class :12 SC | Section : C

24/10/1996
Name : PAWAN JOSHI
Father Name : BIJAY JOSHI?
Mother Name : LALITA JOSHI?
Class :12 SC | Section : D

23/10/1997
Name : SUVAM SENAPATI
Father Name : SATYA RANJAN SENAPATI
Mother Name : SRADHANJALI SENAPATI
Class :12 COM | Section : A
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • The school will remain closed on 11/10/2018 on account of expected severe cyclone "Titli"

      Download
  • NOTICE REGARDING ONLINE PAYMENT

      Download
  • As per the announcement of Govt.of Odisha, the school will remain closed on 17 August 2018 on account of the sad demise of our former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Shree Atal Bihari Vajpayee. Our deepest condolence. Principal.

     
  • GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL AND SEXUAL HARASMENT COMMITTEE

      Download
  • NOTICE REGARDING PTCC MEMBERS

      Download
  • FORM U

      Download
  • EXTENSION OF SUMMER VACATION

      Download
  • OFFICE HOLIDAY

      Download
  • BUS ROUTE & APPLICATION FORM

      Download
  • QUOTATION CALL NOTICE FOR ONLINE UPS

      Download
  • RESULT HIGHLIGHT CLASS X

      Download
  • RESULT HIGHLIGHT CLASS XII

      Download
  • QUOTATION CALL NOTICE FOR SECURITY GUARD/ HOUSE KEEPING/ DWE

      Download
  • CLASS VIII SYLLABUS

      Download
  • NEW LKG UNIFORM

      Download
  • Classes from Std-III to X will remain suspended on 4th April 2018

      Download
  • Advertisement for Teaching and Non-Teaching Post

      Download
  • LKG Admission Notice & Selection List

      Download
  • UKG Admission Notice & Selection List

      Download
  • FEE STRUCTURE FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

      Download
  • NOTICE REGARDING NEW SESSION

      Download
  • NOTICE & MERIT LIST OF 2ND APTITUDE TEST FOR XI ADMISSION 2018-20

      Download
  • MERIT LIST OF CLASS-XI HUMANITIES 2018-20

      Download
  • MERIT LIST OF CLASS XI COMMERCE 2018-20

      Download
  • MERIT LIST OF CLASS-XI SCI WITH ASPIRE ENGINEERING 2018-20

      Download
  • MERIT LIST OF CLASS-XI SCI WITH ASPIRE MEDICAL 2018-20

      Download
  • MERIT LIST OF CLASS-XI GENERAL SCIENCE 2018-20

      Download
  • NOTICE FOR PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO CLASS-XI 2018-20

      Download
  • IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR UKG REGISTRATION 2018-19

      Download
  • Notice Regarding coincidence of DAV Aptitude Test with other Olympiad

      Download
  • Quotation Call Notice for Printing of Diary

      Download
  • PTM of Std-X regarding XI Admission for the session 2018-19 will be held on 19th November (Sunday) 2017. All parents of Std-X are requested to attend this meeting.

     
  • PARENT TEACHER STUDENT COMMITTEE

      Download
  • STUDENT TRANSPORT COMMITTEE

      Download
  • LIST OF SMC 2017-19

      Download
  • LIST OF PTCC MEMBERS FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

      Download
  • AADHAAR

     
  • NEW UNIFORM FOR THE SESSION OF 2016-17

      Download