logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL POKHARIPUT
Po- Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar Odisha - 751020
Latest News  
 

Ananya With PM

Ananya,IDOLJ2015 winner with PM

Ananya With PM

FELICITATION TO ANANYA

FELICITATION TO ANANYA

FELICITATION TO ANANYA

COMPUTER SKILL ENHANCEMENT

COMPUTER SKILL ENHANCEMENT AMONG TEACHERS

COMPUTER SKILL ENHANCEMENT

STUDENTS ARE IN RELAX MOOD

FREE TIME

STUDENTS ARE IN RELAX MOOD

SANSKRIT WEEK

SANSKRIT WEEK

SANSKRIT WEEK

AZAADI 70-Yaad Karo Qurbani INDEPENDENCE FORTNIGHT CELEBRATION

AZAADI 70-Yaad Karo Qurbani INDEPENDENCE FORTNIGHT CELEBRATION

AZAADI 70-Yaad Karo Qurbani INDEPENDENCE FORTNIGHT CELEBRATION

Geo tagged Photogrpah

School Building

Geo tagged Photogrpah

Cluster Level Volley Ball Match

Cluster Level Volley Ball Match

Cluster Level Volley Ball Match

National Unity DAY

OATH

National Unity DAY

National Nutrition Week

National Nutrition Week

National Nutrition Week

Celebration of Children's Day

Happy Children's Day

Celebration of Children

Celebration of Nuakhai

Nuakahi Juhara

Celebration of Nuakhai

BOOK EXHIBITION

BOOK EXHIBITION

BOOK EXHIBITION

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS

GOLD IN ATHELTES

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS

Friendly Volleyball match

Parents VS Teachers

Friendly Volleyball match

Celebration of Constitution Day

Constitution Day

Celebration of Constitution Day

ANNUAL SPORTS 2016-17

Senior Gr

ANNUAL SPORTS 2016-17

Fancy Dress Competition

Fanchydress

Fancy Dress Competition

Children's Day 2016

Children's Day 2016

Children

Celebration of Karitka Purnima

Celebration of Kartika Purnima

Celebration of Karitka Purnima

INTER HOUSE DANCE COMPETITION

INTER HOUSE DANCE COMPETITION

INTER HOUSE DANCE COMPETITION

Celebration of Diwali

Celebration of Diwali

Celebration of Diwali

Celebration of Diwali

Celebration of Diwali

Celebration of Diwali

SCHOOL BUILDING

School Building

SCHOOL BUILDING

SCHOOL BUILDING

School Building

SCHOOL BUILDING

SCHOOL ENTRANCE

Main Gate

SCHOOL ENTRANCE

AZAADI 70-Yaad Karo Qurbani INDEPENDENCE FORTNIGHT CELEBRATION

AZAADI 70-Yaad Karo Qurbani INDEPENDENCE FORTNIGHT CELEBRATION

AZAADI 70-Yaad Karo Qurbani INDEPENDENCE FORTNIGHT CELEBRATION

Inter House Kabbadi Match

Kabbadi

Inter House Kabbadi Match

Sahodaya Inter School Quiz

Quiz

Sahodaya Inter School Quiz

Celebration

Celebration

Celebration

Welcome to our school

Talash-II

Welcome to our school

TALASH-II

DANCE DAV DANCE RUNNERS UP

TALASH-II

TALASH-II

Runners up team with Cup

TALASH-II

TALASH-II

VOICE OF DAV

TALASH-II

TALASH-II

VOICE OF DAV

TALASH-II

TALASH-II

WINNERS

TALASH-II

Selfie 25

Annual Function 2016-17

Selfie 25

Selfie 25

Annual Function 2016-17

Selfie 25

Selfie 25

Annual Function 2016-17

Selfie 25

Selfie 25

School Annual Function

Selfie 25

Selfie 25

Prize Distribution

Selfie 25

Selfie 25

Prize Distribution

Selfie 25

Selfie 25

Cultural Programme

Selfie 25

Selfie 25

Cultural Programme

Selfie 25

Selfie 25

Cultural Programme

Selfie 25

Selfie 25

Cultural Programme

Selfie 25

Selfie 25

Cultural Programme

Selfie 25

Selfie 25

Cultural Programme

Selfie 25

Floral blessings

Floral blessings

Floral blessings

School Cabinet

School Cabinet

School Cabinet

Gathering of students of Std-X & XII for Havan

Havan

Gathering of students of Std-X & XII for Havan

Oath Taking of School Caninet

OATH

Oath Taking of School Caninet

Gangadhar Meher Jayanti

Gangadhar Meher Jayanti

Gangadhar Meher Jayanti

OBSERVATION

WORLD MOTHER EARTH DAY

OBSERVATION

Principals' Conference

Zone-1, Odisha

Principals

Blood Donation Camp

Silvery Blood Donation

Blood Donation Camp

PCRA QUIZ

NATIONAL WINNER

PCRA QUIZ

1st day at school

LKG Welcome

1st day at school

NCC Cadets receive Shield from CM

Achievement

NCC Cadets receive Shield from CM

SOCIAL ACTIVITY

Donation to CM'S RELIEF FUND

SOCIAL ACTIVITY

Our students with CM

Students with CM

Our students with CM

Our student receiving Certificate from CM

Achievement

Our student receiving Certificate from CM

Out student reeving award from CM

Award from CM

Out student reeving award from CM

Blood Donation Camp

Valedictory Ceremony of Silvery Jubliee

Blood Donation Camp

Valedictory Ceremony

Silver Jubilee

Valedictory Ceremony

Dress Rehalsel

VALEDICTORY CELEBRATION OF SILVER JUBILEE

Dress Rehalsel

Dress Rehearsal

VALEDICTORY CELEBRATION OF SILVER JUBILEE

Dress Rehearsal

Dress Rehearsal

VALEDICTORY CELEBRATION OF SILVER JUBILEE

Dress Rehearsal

XII CBSE BOARD RESULT

XII RESULT

XII CBSE BOARD RESULT

School Gate

School Gate

School Gate

Inauguration of Blood Donation Camp

Valedictory Ceremony of Silvery Jubliee

Inauguration of Blood  Donation Camp

Chief Minister of Odisha

Valedictory Ceremony of Silvery Jubliee

Chief Minister of Odisha

ORIENTATION

Computer Sc.

ORIENTATION

ORIENTATION

ORIENTATION

ORIENTATION

ORIENTATION

Physics

ORIENTATION

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

Yoga Day Celebration

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

ACHIEVEMENT

National Sanitary Award

ACHIEVEMENT

NEWS CLIPPINGS

NEWS CLIPPINGS

NEWS CLIPPINGS

Celebration of Ganit Week

Celebration

Celebration of Ganit Week

Std-X students

Celebration of Result

Std-X students

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

Celebration of Yoga

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

International Day of Yoga 2017

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

International Day of Yoga 2017

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

International Day of Yoga 2017

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

ACHIEVEMENT

Scholarship to NCC Cadets

ACHIEVEMENT

ORIENTATION

Mr. P.S.Rao, TGT Computer Sc

ORIENTATION

Vanomahotsav Week

Vanomahotsav Week

Vanomahotsav Week

Van Mahotsav Week

Van Mahotsav Week

Van Mahotsav Week

Felicitation to Mayor

Felicitation to Mr. Ananta N Jena, Mayor, BMC

Felicitation  to Mayor

Felicitation to Meritorious Students of Std XII

Felicitation to Meritorious Students of Std XII

Felicitation  to Meritorious Students of Std XII

OLY is in our school

Oly is in our school

OLY is in our school

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

International Day of Yoga 2017

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

X RESULT

X RESULT

X RESULT

Atal Tinkering Hackathon

Atal Tinkering Hackathon

Atal Tinkering Hackathon

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

International Day of Yoga 2017

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

Drawing Competition

Rath Yatra

Drawing Competition

OLY is in our school

Oly is in our school

OLY is in our school

Achievers of Std-XII

Meritorious Student

Achievers of Std-XII

22nd Asia Athletic Championship 2016

22nd Asia Athletic Championship 2016

22nd Asia Athletic Championship 2016

Van Mahotsav Week

Van Mahotsav Week

Van Mahotsav Week

Inter House Football Match

Inter House Football Match

Inter House Football Match

Seminar

Seminar

Seminar

KWIZ-Bel 2017

2nd and 3rd Position

KWIZ-Bel 2017

World Tiger Day

World Tiger Day

World Tiger Day

ATL Teachers' Workshop

Atal Teachers' Workshop

ATL Teachers

ATL LAB

ATL LAB

ATL LAB

Tinkering Marathon

ATL

Tinkering Marathon

Inauguration of ATL LAB

Inauguration of ATL LAB

Inauguration of ATL LAB
About Our School

The school spreads across three acres of surface seated like a hermit in the picturesque place of Read More

Principal Message

Flying into each finer horizon has been the mantra of our institution.Read More

Happy Birthday

19/08/2010
Name : PRATIKSHYA PATTANAIK
Father Name : SUNIL PATTNAIK
Mother Name : RANJITA PATTANAIK
Class :LKG | Section : A

20/08/2008
Name : B. PATRO
Father Name : B.MANOJ KUMAR PATRO?
Mother Name : USHA RANI PATRO?
Class :UKG | Section : C

18/08/2009
Name : PINAKI ACHARYA
Father Name : BASUDEV ACHARYA?
Mother Name : BABITA ACHARYA?
Class :UKG | Section : C

19/08/2007
Name : DIPAM BADAJENA
Father Name : ?DILLIP RANJAN BADAJENA
Mother Name : ?PUSPANJALI BADAJENA
Class :1 | Section : A

20/08/2008
Name : KRISHNA PATI
Father Name : DEBADATTA PATI?
Mother Name : SASHMITA PATI?
Class :1 | Section : A

22/08/2007
Name : SOUMYA PRAKASH MISHRA
Father Name : AJIT KUMAR DAS?
Mother Name : SWARNALATA OJHA?
Class :2 | Section : A

18/08/2007
Name : ANIKET DAS
Father Name : AJIT KUMAR DAS?
Mother Name : SUMITA MOHANTY?
Class :2 | Section : A

22/08/2007
Name : SWETALINA SAMANTARAY
Father Name : ?SUKANTA KUMAR SAMANTARAY
Mother Name : ?APARAJEETA SAMANTARAY
Class :2 | Section : C

19/08/2006
Name : ALISHMA DASH
Father Name : SARAT CHANDRA DASH?
Mother Name : LAXMI PRIYA MISHRA?
Class :3 | Section : A

21/08/2005
Name : PRIYANSU PATRI
Father Name : PRABIR PATRI?
Mother Name : RANJUBALA PATRI?
Class :3 | Section : A

18/08/2006
Name : USHA KIRAN
Father Name : DEBABRATA MOHANTY?
Mother Name : SUNITARANI SAHOO?
Class :3 | Section : C

20/08/2006
Name : SHAKYA SAURAV RAY
Father Name : UMESH CHANDRA ROY?
Mother Name : DEBASMITA DAS?
Class :3 | Section : C

22/08/2003
Name : AKANKSHA DASH
Father Name : SHOVAN KUMAR DASH?
Mother Name : SIKHA SAHOO?
Class :5 | Section : B

18/08/2004
Name : ARCHIT BEHERA
Father Name : RATRA BEHERA?
Mother Name : REETANJALI BEHERA?
Class :5 | Section : C

22/08/2003
Name : SUMIT OJHA
Father Name : BIKASH OJHA?
Mother Name : ALAKA OJHA?
Class :6 | Section : B

20/08/2003
Name : DIKSHITA BEHERA
Father Name : MOHENDRA BEHERA?
Mother Name : SUNITHA BEHERA?
Class :6 | Section : B

22/08/2002
Name : DIBYA SMRUTI SWAIN
Father Name : DWIJABAR SWAIN?
Mother Name : SANJUKTA SWAIN?
Class :6 | Section : D

18/08/2002
Name : ANSUMAN MOHANTY
Father Name : ASHIS KUMAR MOHANTY?
Mother Name : SIMANTIKA DAS?
Class :7 | Section : A

18/08/2002
Name : ADITYA PANDA
Father Name : DEBARAJ PANDA?
Mother Name : USHA PANDA?
Class :7 | Section : C

20/08/2001
Name : ADITYA PRIYADARSINI
Father Name : RANJAN KUMAR PRUSTY?
Mother Name : SUSHAMA PATRA?
Class :8 | Section : C

19/08/2000
Name : MANISHA SAMAL
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR SAMAL?
Mother Name : MAMATA SAMAL?
Class :9 | Section : A

22/08/2000
Name : SONALI SWAIN
Father Name : SARAT CHANDRA SWAIN?
Mother Name : MANJU SWAIN?
Class :9 | Section : C

20/08/1999
Name : PRATIK PATTANAYAK
Father Name : PRAVAT KUMAR PATTANAYAK?
Mother Name : MONALISA PATTANAYAK?
Class :9 | Section : D

19/08/1998
Name : SAMARPITA PANDA
Father Name : MANMATHA KUMAR PANDA?
Mother Name : GITANJALI MISHRA?
Class :10 | Section : B

18/08/1999
Name : ARUP MISHRA
Father Name : SUDHANSU RANJAN MISHRA?
Mother Name : SAGARIKA MISHRA?
Class :10 | Section : B

19/08/1998
Name : SONALI NAYAK
Father Name : BISWAJEET NAYAK?
Mother Name : MINERVA PARIDA?
Class :10 | Section : D

22/08/1999
Name : RAKESH ROSHAN SAHOO
Father Name : RAMESH CHANDRA SAHOO?
Mother Name : SANTI PRIYA SAHOO?
Class :10 | Section : D

20/08/1997
Name : ADYESH MISHRA
Father Name : ?ARUN SHANKAR MISHRA
Mother Name : ?ARCHANA MISHRA
Class :12 SC | Section : C

20/08/1997
Name : AARON DAS
Father Name : SISIR KUMAR DAS?
Mother Name : JYOTSNA SWAIN?
Class :12 SC | Section : C

21/08/1997
Name : PRATIGYAN ROUT
Father Name : PRADIP KUMAR ROUT?
Mother Name : BASANTI ROUT?
Class :12 SC | Section : C

21/08/1997
Name : SWASTIK PATY
Father Name : BINOD BIHARI PATY
Mother Name : SUJATA SAR
Class :12 COM | Section : A
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board