logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL POKHARIPUT
Po- Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar Odisha - 751020

Latest News  
 

Ananya With PM

Ananya,IDOLJ2015 winner with PM

Ananya With PM

Geo tagged Photogrpah

School Building

Geo tagged Photogrpah

SCHOOL BUILDING

School Building

SCHOOL BUILDING

SCHOOL BUILDING

School Building

SCHOOL BUILDING

SCHOOL ENTRANCE

Main Gate

SCHOOL ENTRANCE

Celebration

Celebration

Celebration

Selfie 25

Prize Distribution

Selfie 25

Selfie 25

Cultural Programme

Selfie 25

Selfie 25

Cultural Programme

Selfie 25

Selfie 25

Cultural Programme

Selfie 25

Selfie 25

Cultural Programme

Selfie 25

Selfie 25

Cultural Programme

Selfie 25

Selfie 25

Cultural Programme

Selfie 25

Floral blessings

Floral blessings

Floral blessings

School Cabinet

School Cabinet

School Cabinet

Gathering of students of Std-X & XII for Havan

Havan

Gathering of students of Std-X & XII for Havan

Oath Taking of School Caninet

OATH

Oath Taking of School Caninet

Gangadhar Meher Jayanti

Gangadhar Meher Jayanti

Gangadhar Meher Jayanti

OBSERVATION

WORLD MOTHER EARTH DAY

OBSERVATION

Principals' Conference

Zone-1, Odisha

Principals

Blood Donation Camp

Silvery Blood Donation

Blood Donation Camp

PCRA QUIZ

NATIONAL WINNER

PCRA QUIZ

1st day at school

LKG Welcome

1st day at school

NCC Cadets receive Shield from CM

Achievement

NCC Cadets receive Shield from CM

SOCIAL ACTIVITY

Donation to CM'S RELIEF FUND

SOCIAL ACTIVITY

Our students with CM

Students with CM

Our students with CM

Our student receiving Certificate from CM

Achievement

Our student receiving Certificate from CM

Out student reeving award from CM

Award from CM

Out student reeving award from CM

Blood Donation Camp

Valedictory Ceremony of Silvery Jubliee

Blood Donation Camp

Valedictory Ceremony

Silver Jubilee

Valedictory Ceremony

Dress Rehalsel

VALEDICTORY CELEBRATION OF SILVER JUBILEE

Dress Rehalsel

Dress Rehearsal

VALEDICTORY CELEBRATION OF SILVER JUBILEE

Dress Rehearsal

Dress Rehearsal

VALEDICTORY CELEBRATION OF SILVER JUBILEE

Dress Rehearsal

XII CBSE BOARD RESULT

XII RESULT

XII CBSE BOARD RESULT

School Gate

School Gate

School Gate

Inauguration of Blood Donation Camp

Valedictory Ceremony of Silvery Jubliee

Inauguration of Blood  Donation Camp

Chief Minister of Odisha

Valedictory Ceremony of Silvery Jubliee

Chief Minister of Odisha

ORIENTATION

Computer Sc.

ORIENTATION

ORIENTATION

ORIENTATION

ORIENTATION

ORIENTATION

Physics

ORIENTATION

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

Yoga Day Celebration

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

ACHIEVEMENT

National Sanitary Award

ACHIEVEMENT

NEWS CLIPPINGS

NEWS CLIPPINGS

NEWS CLIPPINGS

Celebration of Ganit Week

Celebration

Celebration of Ganit Week

Std-X students

Celebration of Result

Std-X students

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

Celebration of Yoga

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

International Day of Yoga 2017

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

International Day of Yoga 2017

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

International Day of Yoga 2017

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

ACHIEVEMENT

Scholarship to NCC Cadets

ACHIEVEMENT

ORIENTATION

Mr. P.S.Rao, TGT Computer Sc

ORIENTATION

Vanomahotsav Week

Vanomahotsav Week

Vanomahotsav Week

Van Mahotsav Week

Van Mahotsav Week

Van Mahotsav Week

Felicitation to Mayor

Felicitation to Mr. Ananta N Jena, Mayor, BMC

Felicitation  to Mayor

Felicitation to Meritorious Students of Std XII

Felicitation to Meritorious Students of Std XII

Felicitation  to Meritorious Students of Std XII

OLY is in our school

Oly is in our school

OLY is in our school

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

International Day of Yoga 2017

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

X RESULT

X RESULT

X RESULT

Atal Tinkering Hackathon

Atal Tinkering Hackathon

Atal Tinkering Hackathon

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

International Day of Yoga 2017

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2017

Drawing Competition

Rath Yatra

Drawing Competition

OLY is in our school

Oly is in our school

OLY is in our school

Achievers of Std-XII

Meritorious Student

Achievers of Std-XII

22nd Asia Athletic Championship 2016

22nd Asia Athletic Championship 2016

22nd Asia Athletic Championship 2016

Van Mahotsav Week

Van Mahotsav Week

Van Mahotsav Week

Inter House Football Match

Inter House Football Match

Inter House Football Match

Seminar

Seminar

Seminar

KWIZ-Bel 2017

2nd and 3rd Position

KWIZ-Bel 2017

World Tiger Day

World Tiger Day

World Tiger Day

ATL Teachers' Workshop

Atal Teachers' Workshop

ATL Teachers

ATL LAB

ATL LAB

ATL LAB

Tinkering Marathon

ATL

Tinkering Marathon

Inauguration of ATL LAB

Inauguration of ATL LAB

Inauguration of ATL LAB

Commerce Seminar

Talk on Demonetization

Commerce Seminar

Computer Science Webinar

Internet of Things (IOT)

Computer Science Webinar

WEBINAR ON IOT

Internet of Things

WEBINAR ON IOT

Inauguration of ATL LAB

Inauguration of ATL LAB

Inauguration of ATL LAB

Techon Talk

ATL

Techon Talk

Gold Medal in Kickboxing Championship

6TH IAKO INDIAN OPEN 2017

Gold Medal in Kickboxing Championship

Suprabina Das

My Teacher Contest, National Level

Suprabina Das

Kho-Kho Champion

Sahodaya Complex Bhubaneswar Chapter

Kho-Kho Champion

Gold Medal in DAV National Sports

P Arpita won 4 x 100 Relay Race Girls

Gold Medal in DAV National Sports

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS(GIRLS)

Students participated for DAV National Sports (Girls)

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS(GIRLS)

CHAMPION

Inter School Quiz

CHAMPION

CHAMPION

Quiz

CHAMPION

Most Creative Teacher’ in Classedge Classroom Championship 2016-17

Ms. Suprabina Das

Most Creative Teacher’  in  Classedge Classroom Championship 2016-17

Ansita Mohapatra

16th All India Mawate-Ka-Shito RYU Karate Championship-2017

Ansita Mohapatra

Inauguration of ATL LAB

Inauguration of ATL LAB

Inauguration of ATL LAB

Award winning Painting

70 Anniversary of Independence Day

Award winning Painting

Commemoration of 70th Anniversary of Independence

Flag Hoisting

Commemoration of 70th Anniversary of Independence

ORIENTATION

Cyber Crime

ORIENTATION

XII CBSE BOARD RESULT

XII RESULT

XII CBSE BOARD RESULT

Atal Tinkering Lab

Labrotary

Atal Tinkering Lab

National Sports Day

National Sports Day

National Sports Day

Traffic Awareness Programme

Traffic Awareness Programme for the Bus Staff

Traffic Awareness Programme

Yoga

Yoga

Yoga

RALLY FOR RIVERS: INDIA'S LIFELINE

SOCIAL ACTIVITY

RALLY FOR RIVERS: INDIA

Word Wall

Art & Craft by Std-I & II

Word Wall

Actor of Swaccha Bharat Short Film

Ekakkhyar Trinath Pattanaik- UKG

Actor of Swaccha Bharat Short Film

ORIENTATION

Resource Person in Mathematics

ORIENTATION

Sanchita Samant, Class-1

Multi Talented Student

Sanchita Samant, Class-1

STUDY TOUR

Study Tour to Rajarani Temple

STUDY TOUR

STUDY TOUR

STUDY TOUR

STUDY TOUR

Winner of Mineral Quiz

Selected for State Level

Winner of Mineral Quiz

Ideation Session

ATL MARATHON

Ideation Session

Debate

Stood First

Debate

Sherry Mishra

Selected for National Level Projects of Dell Championship

Sherry Mishra

Qualified for State Level

District Level Science Exhibition

Qualified for State Level

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS

Bronze in 800M race

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS

ACHIEVEMENT

Kho-Kho Champion

ACHIEVEMENT

Live Telecast of CM's Programme

Children's Day 2017

Live Telecast of CM

National Education Day

National Education Day

National Education Day

Celebration of Children's Day

Happy Children's Day

Celebration of Children

Entertainment Programme in Hostel

Movie Showing

Entertainment Programme in Hostel
About Our School

The school spreads across three acres of surface seated like a hermit in the picturesque place of Read More

Principal Message

Flying into each finer horizon has been the mantra of our institution.Read More

Happy Birthday

19/11/2009
Name : AYUSHMAN PARIDA
Father Name : SIBA PRASAD PARIDA
Mother Name : CHINMAYEE PARIDA
Class :LKG | Section : A

19/11/2009
Name : ADITYA BOSE
Father Name : SHYAMANIDHI SETHY
Mother Name : DIPIKA SETHY
Class :LKG | Section : B

20/11/2009
Name : CHIRANJEEB NAYAK
Father Name : AMBUJA KUMAR NAYAK
Mother Name : SUNANGA NAYAK
Class :LKG | Section : C

23/11/2007
Name : ABHIPSA PRIYADARSINI
Father Name : AJIT KUMAR DAS?
Mother Name : SWARNALATA OJHA?
Class :2 | Section : A

21/11/2005
Name : DEBIDEEPTA SATPATHY
Father Name : SANJAYA KUMAR SATAPATHY?
Mother Name : AHALYA PANI?
Class :3 | Section : A

23/11/2006
Name : AKKHAYIKA MOHANTY
Father Name : SUBRAT KUMAR MOHANTY?
Mother Name : MANASI DAS?
Class :3 | Section : D

23/11/2005
Name : PUNYATOYA DASH
Father Name : PATITAPABAN DASH?
Mother Name : KRISHNA KALPANA DASH?
Class :4 | Section : A

19/11/2005
Name : SHIBANSHU SWAYAMPRAGYAN
Father Name : KRUTTIBASH BEHERA?
Mother Name : ?KABERI JENA
Class :4 | Section : B

21/11/2005
Name : CHITTARANJAN RATH
Father Name : RABI NARAYAN RATH?
Mother Name : MADHU SMITA PATTAJOSHI?
Class :4 | Section : C

19/11/2005
Name : RIMPY MISHRA
Father Name : PURNENDU KUMAR MISHRA?
Mother Name : REETA MISHRA?
Class :4 | Section : D

19/11/2004
Name : PRIYANSHU PATTNAIK
Father Name : SUBASISH PATTNAIK?
Mother Name : BABITA PATTNAIK?
Class :4 | Section : D

22/11/2003
Name : DEBABRATA DAS
Father Name : PRAVAT KUMAR DAS?
Mother Name : JYOTIRMAYEE MOHANTY?
Class :5 | Section : A

22/11/2004
Name : ANJALI BEHERA
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR BEHERA?
Mother Name : SUJATA BEHERA?
Class :5 | Section : B

19/11/2003
Name : SATWIK SAHOO
Father Name : SUSANTA KUMAR SAHU?
Mother Name : SHARMISTHA SAHOO?
Class :5 | Section : D

20/11/2003
Name : SUSHREEPALLABI MISHRA
Father Name : SATISH MISHRA?
Mother Name : PUSHPALAYA MISHRA?
Class :6 | Section : A

19/11/2002
Name : AADITYA BETALA
Father Name : VIKASH BETALA?
Mother Name : MAMTA BETALA?
Class :6 | Section : B

20/11/2002
Name : CHINMAYA KUMAR ROUT
Father Name : RANJAN KUMAR ROUT?
Mother Name : SWAGATIKA ROUT?
Class :6 | Section : B

19/11/2003
Name : MINAKSHI PRIYADARSHINI
Father Name : SAMARENDRA PATNAIK?
Mother Name : SUJATA PATNAIK?
Class :6 | Section : C

21/11/2002
Name : BISWABARENYA TRIPATHY
Father Name : BIBHU PRASAD TRIPATHY?
Mother Name : ?PADMAJA MISHRA
Class :6 | Section : C

23/11/2003
Name : MUKUND MADHAV SATPATHY
Father Name : BIBHUTI SATAPATHY?
Mother Name : BANDANA SATAPATHY?
Class :6 | Section : D

23/11/2003
Name : BISWANATH RANA
Father Name : PRAKASH RANA?
Mother Name : SANDHYA RANI RANA?
Class :6 | Section : D

20/11/2001
Name : MRUTYUNJAY MANSINGH
Father Name : SHRIKRUSHNA SAHAYA BEHERA?
Mother Name : SASMITA BALA BEHERA?
Class :7 | Section : A

23/11/2001
Name : SUVAM PATTNAIK
Father Name : ADITYA KUMAR PATTNAIK?
Mother Name : SURAJITA PATTNAIK?
Class :7 | Section : B

21/11/2002
Name : KHUSHAAL MISHRA
Father Name : BISWARANJAN MISHRA?
Mother Name : PRAGALAV MOHANTY?
Class :7 | Section : B

23/11/2000
Name : DIPSA SAHOO
Father Name : DEBENDRA KUMAR SAHOO?
Mother Name : USHA RANI SAHOO?
Class :8 | Section : A

19/11/2001
Name : AMAN PATTNAYAK
Father Name : MANOJ PATTNAIK?
Mother Name : NIVEDITA PATNAIK?
Class :8 | Section : B

21/11/2001
Name : MANHI PANWAR
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR?
Mother Name : SEEMA PANWAR?
Class :8 | Section : B

19/11/2000
Name : SHIBASIS PANDA?
Father Name : JAYANTA KUMAR PANDA?
Mother Name : SWAGATIKA PANDA?
Class :8 | Section : D

23/11/2001
Name : LOKESH CHOUDHURY?
Father Name : LOKANATH CHOUDHURY?
Mother Name : SONALI CHOUDHURY?
Class :8 | Section : D

20/11/2000
Name : NAYAN MISHRA
Father Name : BISWAJIT MISHRA?
Mother Name : USHA RANI MISHRA?
Class :9 | Section : B

21/11/2000
Name : DEBASHIS MOHAPATRA
Father Name : RUDRA PRASAD MOHAPATRA?
Mother Name : SANJUKTA MOHAPATRA?
Class :9 | Section : C

21/11/1999
Name : SRISTHI TAMANNA
Father Name : MANAMOHAN MISHRA?
Mother Name : MINATI MISHRA?
Class :10 | Section : A

20/11/1999
Name : SNUTI DAS
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR DAS?
Mother Name : SUJATA DAS?
Class :10 | Section : C

22/11/1999
Name : SHRINIVAS PADHI
Father Name : CHANDRASHEKHAR PADHI?
Mother Name : DIPTI REKHA DASH?
Class :10 | Section : C

23/11/1998
Name : BHAVNA DORA
Father Name : NIROJ KUMAR DORA?
Mother Name : MADHAVI LATA DORA?
Class :10 | Section : D

19/11/1997
Name : AMRIT MOHAPATRA
Father Name : SIDHARTH MOHAPATRA
Mother Name : ANUPAMA MOHAPATRA
Class :11 SC | Section : A

23/11/1998
Name : ANWESHA MOHANTY
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR MOHANTY
Mother Name : SWAGATIKA DAS
Class :11 SC | Section : B

22/11/1997
Name : SHARMISHTHA RATH
Father Name : R N RATH
Mother Name : L P RATH
Class :11 SC | Section : B

19/11/1997
Name : ADWITYA MOHAPATRA
Father Name : ASHIS KUMAR MOHAPATRA?
Mother Name : BABITA MOHAPATRA?
Class :12 SC | Section : A

22/11/1995
Name : SK ALI
Father Name : SK MANSOOR ALI?
Mother Name : ABIDA BEGUM?
Class :12 SC | Section : B

23/11/1996
Name : DIBYENDU MISHRA
Father Name : MANAMOHAN MISHRA?
Mother Name : RATNAMAYEE MISHRA?
Class :12 SC | Section : B

22/11/1997
Name : SIDHARTHA SWAIN
Father Name : SUSANTA KUMAR SWAIN?
Mother Name : BANDITA SWAIN?
Class :12 SC | Section : D

19/11/1997
Name : JYOTISNATA SWAIN
Father Name : KEDAR KUMAR SWAIN
Mother Name : RASHMIREKHA SWAIN
Class :12 COM | Section : A
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board