logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL POKHARIPUT
(A Senior Secondary, Co-Educational School) Po- Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar Odisha - 751020
Latest News  
 

Geo tagged Photogrpah

School Building

Geo tagged Photogrpah

SCHOOL BUILDING

School Building

SCHOOL BUILDING

Celebration

Celebration

Celebration

Chief Minister of Odisha

Valedictory Ceremony of Silvery Jubliee

Chief Minister of Odisha

ACHIEVEMENT

Anshika Mohapatra & Rudra Prasad

ACHIEVEMENT

School

School

School

1ST DAY AT SCHOOL

ACTIVITY

1ST DAY AT SCHOOL

ACTIVITY

Prayer

ACTIVITY

INFRASTRUCTURE

NEW COMPUTER LAB

INFRASTRUCTURE

ORIENTATION

Road Safety

ORIENTATION

ACTIVITY

Cricket

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Computer Class

ACTIVITY

ORIENTATION

ENG CBP FOR SN SEC TEACHERS

ORIENTATION

Celebration

Vijaya Diwas

Celebration

ACTIVITY

ER. B C PATTNAIK MEMORIAL QUIZ

ACTIVITY

INAUGURATION KALAM AUDITORIUM

DR. NISHA PESHIN

INAUGURATION KALAM AUDITORIUM

School

GATE NO.1

School

Felicitation to Meritorious Students of Std XII

SHIELD

Felicitation  to Meritorious Students of Std XII

Welcome

Chief Guest of the Felicitation Ceremony 2019

Welcome

ACTIVITY

Career Fair

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Swearing-in-Ceremony 2019

ACTIVITY

BUILDING

SCHOOL BUILDING

BUILDING

Class Room Activity

ACTIVITY

Class Room Activity

ACTIVITY

SPORTS

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

SPORTS

ACTIVITY

Flag Hoisting

Independence Day

Flag Hoisting

FIT INDIAN MOVEMENT

ACTIVITY

FIT INDIAN MOVEMENT

ACTIVITY

FIRST AID

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Global Hand Washing Day

ACTIVITY

OBSERVATION

LITERACY WEEK

OBSERVATION

ACTIVITY

Inter House Kho-Kho Match

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Gandhi Jayanti

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

BOOK EXHIBITION

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Story telling session for the Kids

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Swachhata Pledge

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Morning Session

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Shanti Aur Swacggata Rally

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

150 Years Celebration of the Mahatma

ACTIVITY

ACHIEVEMENT

ACHIEVEMENT

ACHIEVEMENT

ACTIVITY

Painting Competition

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Run for Unity

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

VIGILANCE AWARENESS WEEK

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Shanti Aur Swachhata Rally

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Gandhi Jayanti

ACTIVITY
About Our School

The school spreads across three acres of surface seated like a hermit in the picturesque place of Read More

Principal Message

Flying into each finer horizon has been the mantra of our institution.Read More


 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

19/11/2009
Name : AYUSHMAN PARIDA
Father Name : SIBA PRASAD PARIDA
Mother Name : CHINMAYEE PARIDA
Class :LKG | Section : A

19/11/2009
Name : ADITYA BOSE
Father Name : SHYAMANIDHI SETHY
Mother Name : DIPIKA SETHY
Class :LKG | Section : B

20/11/2009
Name : CHIRANJEEB NAYAK
Father Name : AMBUJA KUMAR NAYAK
Mother Name : SUNANGA NAYAK
Class :LKG | Section : C

18/11/2009
Name : SOUBHAGYA SAMAL
Father Name : DHIRENDRA NATH SAMAL
Mother Name : SASMITA SAMAL
Class :LKG | Section : C

18/11/2009
Name : UPASANA DASH
Father Name : RABINDRA KUMAR DASH?
Mother Name : SASMITA DASH?
Class :UKG | Section : B

18/11/2007
Name : SMARANIKA NANDA
Father Name : ?SALIL NANDA
Mother Name : ?RITANJALI NANDA
Class :2 | Section : C

21/11/2005
Name : DEBIDEEPTA SATPATHY
Father Name : SANJAYA KUMAR SATAPATHY?
Mother Name : AHALYA PANI?
Class :3 | Section : A

19/11/2005
Name : SHIBANSHU SWAYAMPRAGYAN
Father Name : KRUTTIBASH BEHERA?
Mother Name : ?KABERI JENA
Class :4 | Section : B

21/11/2005
Name : CHITTARANJAN RATH
Father Name : RABI NARAYAN RATH?
Mother Name : MADHU SMITA PATTAJOSHI?
Class :4 | Section : C

19/11/2005
Name : RIMPY MISHRA
Father Name : PURNENDU KUMAR MISHRA?
Mother Name : REETA MISHRA?
Class :4 | Section : D

19/11/2004
Name : PRIYANSHU PATTNAIK
Father Name : SUBASISH PATTNAIK?
Mother Name : BABITA PATTNAIK?
Class :4 | Section : D

18/11/2004
Name : PAYAL PANDA
Father Name : RAMESH CHANDRA PANDA?
Mother Name : ROJALIN PANDA?
Class :4 | Section : D

22/11/2003
Name : DEBABRATA DAS
Father Name : PRAVAT KUMAR DAS?
Mother Name : JYOTIRMAYEE MOHANTY?
Class :5 | Section : A

18/11/2003
Name : SPANDAN DASH
Father Name : SANTOSH KUMAR DASH?
Mother Name : SANGHAMITRA DASH?
Class :5 | Section : B

22/11/2004
Name : ANJALI BEHERA
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR BEHERA?
Mother Name : SUJATA BEHERA?
Class :5 | Section : B

19/11/2003
Name : SATWIK SAHOO
Father Name : SUSANTA KUMAR SAHU?
Mother Name : SHARMISTHA SAHOO?
Class :5 | Section : D

20/11/2003
Name : SUSHREEPALLABI MISHRA
Father Name : SATISH MISHRA?
Mother Name : PUSHPALAYA MISHRA?
Class :6 | Section : A

19/11/2002
Name : AADITYA BETALA
Father Name : VIKASH BETALA?
Mother Name : MAMTA BETALA?
Class :6 | Section : B

18/11/2003
Name : RIKHYA MOHANTY
Father Name : SATYA NANDA MOHANTY?
Mother Name : USHA RANI MOHANTY?
Class :6 | Section : B

20/11/2002
Name : CHINMAYA KUMAR ROUT
Father Name : RANJAN KUMAR ROUT?
Mother Name : SWAGATIKA ROUT?
Class :6 | Section : B

19/11/2003
Name : MINAKSHI PRIYADARSHINI
Father Name : SAMARENDRA PATNAIK?
Mother Name : SUJATA PATNAIK?
Class :6 | Section : C

21/11/2002
Name : BISWABARENYA TRIPATHY
Father Name : BIBHU PRASAD TRIPATHY?
Mother Name : ?PADMAJA MISHRA
Class :6 | Section : C

20/11/2001
Name : MRUTYUNJAY MANSINGH
Father Name : SHRIKRUSHNA SAHAYA BEHERA?
Mother Name : SASMITA BALA BEHERA?
Class :7 | Section : A

21/11/2002
Name : KHUSHAAL MISHRA
Father Name : BISWARANJAN MISHRA?
Mother Name : PRAGALAV MOHANTY?
Class :7 | Section : B

18/11/2002
Name : SURAJ MOHAPATRA
Father Name : MAHENDRA MOHAN MAHAPATRA?
Mother Name : BIJAY LAXMI MOHAPATRA?
Class :8 | Section : B

19/11/2001
Name : AMAN PATTNAYAK
Father Name : MANOJ PATTNAIK?
Mother Name : NIVEDITA PATNAIK?
Class :8 | Section : B

21/11/2001
Name : MANHI PANWAR
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR?
Mother Name : SEEMA PANWAR?
Class :8 | Section : B

19/11/2000
Name : SHIBASIS PANDA?
Father Name : JAYANTA KUMAR PANDA?
Mother Name : SWAGATIKA PANDA?
Class :8 | Section : D

20/11/2000
Name : NAYAN MISHRA
Father Name : BISWAJIT MISHRA?
Mother Name : USHA RANI MISHRA?
Class :9 | Section : B

21/11/2000
Name : DEBASHIS MOHAPATRA
Father Name : RUDRA PRASAD MOHAPATRA?
Mother Name : SANJUKTA MOHAPATRA?
Class :9 | Section : C

21/11/1999
Name : SRISTHI TAMANNA
Father Name : MANAMOHAN MISHRA?
Mother Name : MINATI MISHRA?
Class :10 | Section : A

20/11/1999
Name : SNUTI DAS
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR DAS?
Mother Name : SUJATA DAS?
Class :10 | Section : C

22/11/1999
Name : SHRINIVAS PADHI
Father Name : CHANDRASHEKHAR PADHI?
Mother Name : DIPTI REKHA DASH?
Class :10 | Section : C

19/11/1997
Name : AMRIT MOHAPATRA
Father Name : SIDHARTH MOHAPATRA
Mother Name : ANUPAMA MOHAPATRA
Class :11 SC | Section : A

18/11/1998
Name : APORNA MOHANTY
Father Name : DILLIP KUMAR MOHANTY
Mother Name : ATASI DAS
Class :11 SC | Section : A

22/11/1997
Name : SHARMISHTHA RATH
Father Name : R N RATH
Mother Name : L P RATH
Class :11 SC | Section : B

19/11/1997
Name : ADWITYA MOHAPATRA
Father Name : ASHIS KUMAR MOHAPATRA?
Mother Name : BABITA MOHAPATRA?
Class :12 SC | Section : A

22/11/1995
Name : SK ALI
Father Name : SK MANSOOR ALI?
Mother Name : ABIDA BEGUM?
Class :12 SC | Section : B

22/11/1997
Name : SIDHARTHA SWAIN
Father Name : SUSANTA KUMAR SWAIN?
Mother Name : BANDITA SWAIN?
Class :12 SC | Section : D

18/11/1997
Name : BISWANATH SAMANTARAY
Father Name : HRUDANANDA SAMANTARAY
Mother Name : PRATIVA SAMANTARAY
Class :12 COM | Section : A

19/11/1997
Name : JYOTISNATA SWAIN
Father Name : KEDAR KUMAR SWAIN
Mother Name : RASHMIREKHA SWAIN
Class :12 COM | Section : A
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • REPORT ON CELEBRATION OF 150TH BIRTH ANNIVERSARY OF MAHATMA GANDHI

      Download
  • ONLINE PAYMENT OF 3RD QUARTER FEE

      Download
  • NTSE AWARDEE 2018-19

      Download
  • NOTICE REGARDING KHADI WEARING DAY

      Download
  • NOTICE REGARDING SCHOOL BAG

      Download
  • VACCINATION CAMPAIGN

      Download
  • NOTICE REGARDING AUDIT REPORT

      Download
  • School Timing for Std-I & II

      Download
  • Application for Walk-in-Interview

      Download
  • Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview August 2019

      Download
  • Choice for Mathematics in Std-X Board

      Download
  • Guidelines to minimize Heavy School bags

      Download
  • Observing The National Deworming Day

      Download
  • CAREER COUNSELING NOTICE

      Download
  • TENDER CALL NOTICE FOR SUPPLY OF OFFICE & EXAM STATIONARIES

      Download
  • ONLINE PAYMENT OF SCHOOL FEES NOTICE

      Download
  • WALK-IN-INTERVIEW FOR TEACHERS & STAFF

      Download
  • NOTICE REGARDING FANI

      Download
  • NOTICE REGARDING FANI

      Download
  • NOTICE REGARDING PLYING OF BUS

      Download
  • NOTICE REGARDING SUMMER VACATION

      Download
  • BUDGET ESTIMATES 2019-20

      Download
  • Quotation Call Notice for Accessories of Smart Classes

      Download
  • Proceedings of 17th PTCC Meeting held on 2 Feb 2019

      Download
  • CBSE LETTER PARIKSHYA PARVA

      Download
  • CBSE Letter to Students

      Download
  • PARIKSHA PE CHARCHA 2.0

      Download
  • RANGOLI COMPETITION

      Download
  • TENDER CALL NOTICE FOR ANNUAL FUNCTION

      Download
  • MAGAZINE TENDER CALL NOTICE

      Download
  • GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL AND SEXUAL HARASMENT COMMITTEE

      Download
  • FORM U

      Download
  • BUS ROUTE & APPLICATION FORM

      Download
  • PARENT TEACHER STUDENT COMMITTEE

      Download
  • STUDENT TRANSPORT COMMITTEE

      Download
  • LIST OF SMC 2017-19

      Download
  • LIST OF PTCC MEMBERS FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

      Download
  • AADHAAR