logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL POKHARIPUT
Po- Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar Odisha - 751020

Latest News  
 

Geo tagged Photogrpah

School Building

Geo tagged Photogrpah

SCHOOL BUILDING

School Building

SCHOOL BUILDING

SCHOOL BUILDING

School Building

SCHOOL BUILDING

SCHOOL ENTRANCE

Main Gate

SCHOOL ENTRANCE

Celebration

Celebration

Celebration

School Gate

School Gate

School Gate

Chief Minister of Odisha

Valedictory Ceremony of Silvery Jubliee

Chief Minister of Odisha

ACHIEVEMENT

National Sanitary Award

ACHIEVEMENT

Our Guest

Dr. Prasanna Kumar Patshani, MP(Lok Sabha), Bhubaneswar

Our Guest

President of DAV CMC

Silver Jubilee

President of DAV CMC

Infrastructure

Lift

Infrastructure

ANNUAL SPORTS 2017-18

Annual Sports 2017-18 STD-VI & VII

ANNUAL SPORTS 2017-18

ACHIEVEMENT

Achievement

ACHIEVEMENT

Girls Yoga Champion

Girls Yoga Champion

Girls Yoga Champion

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Class Room Activity

Class Room Activity tiny-tots

Class Room Activity

Class Room Activity

Classroom Activity

Class Room Activity

Celebration

Celebration of Colour

Celebration

Friendly Volleyball match

Parents VS Staff

Friendly Volleyball match

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Student Activity

ACTIVITY

Student Activity

Class Room Activity

Classroom Activity

Class Room Activity

Recess Time

Recess Time

Recess Time

Morning Assembly

Morning Assembly

Morning Assembly

ACHIEVEMENT

3rd in Mettle Meet Quiz

ACHIEVEMENT

1st day at school

1st activity of this session

1st day at school

Diya making of tinytots

ACTIVITY

Diya making of tinytots

Diya making of tinytots

Diya making

Diya making of tinytots

ACTIVITY

Puppet Show

ACTIVITY

Workshop

Workshop on E-Waste Management

Workshop

ORIENTATION

TTP PRT ODIA PHASE -II 2017-18

ORIENTATION

Morning Assembly

Morning Assembly

Morning Assembly

SUMMER CAMP

SUMMER CAMP

SUMMER CAMP

TTP FOR TGT ODIA 2018

TTP TGT ODIA 2018-19

TTP FOR TGT ODIA 2018

ACTIVITY

LKG

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Making of New Year Card

ACTIVITY

XII CBSE BOARD RESULT

XII RESULT

XII CBSE BOARD RESULT

CLASS XII BOARD RESULT

CELEBRATION OF RESULT

CLASS XII BOARD RESULT

CLASS X BOARD RESULT

CLASS X

CLASS X BOARD RESULT

Young achiever of LKG

Achievement

Young achiever of LKG

ACTIVITY

Cotton Painting by LKG Students

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Art & Craft

ACTIVITY

CLASS X BOARD RESULT

PRINCIPAL MADAM WITH STD X TOPPER

CLASS X BOARD RESULT

ACTIVITY

Classroom Activity

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

LKG

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

OUTDOOR ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2018

International Day of Yoga 2018

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA 2018

ACTIVITY

Morning Session

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Morning Session

ACTIVITY

PUPPETRY

LKG

PUPPETRY

KIDS PARK

KIDS PARK

KIDS PARK

ACTIVITY

SMART KIDS

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Outing

ACTIVITY

Disaster Management Drill

Disaster Management Drill

Disaster Management Drill

Inter House Kabbadi Match

Inter House Match

Inter House Kabbadi Match

ACTIVITY

Drawing Competition

ACTIVITY

DIWALI

DIWALI

DIWALI

ACTIVITY

GIVE ME RED

ACTIVITY

Van Mahotsav Week

Vanomahotsav Week

Van Mahotsav Week

OBSERVATION

World Emoji Day

OBSERVATION

Drawing Competition on the eve of Ratha Yatra

Drawing Competition

Drawing Competition on the eve of Ratha Yatra

celebration of Rath Yatra

Car festival

celebration of Rath Yatra

ACTIVITY

Paper Boar

ACTIVITY

NEW COMPUTER LAB

NEW COMPUTER LAB

NEW COMPUTER LAB

Van Mahotsav Week

Plantation

Van Mahotsav Week

Felicitation to Meritorious Students of Std XII

Felicitate to the Chief Guest

Felicitation  to Meritorious Students of Std XII

Drawing Competition on the eve of Ratha Yatra

Drawing Competition

Drawing Competition on the eve of Ratha Yatra

Swearing -in-Ceremony 2018

Swearing-in-Ceremony 2018

Swearing -in-Ceremony 2018

ATL INNOVERSARY 2018

1ST INNOVERSARY OF ATL

ATL INNOVERSARY 2018

Flag Hositing

Independence Day

Flag Hositing

ACHIEVEMENT

NCC GIRLS WING

ACHIEVEMENT

MASS DRILL

ACTIVITY

MASS DRILL

A Talk on Public Speaking

A Talk on Public Speaking

A Talk on Public Speaking

ACHIEVEMENT

Champion in Kwiz-bel 2018

ACHIEVEMENT

ATL INNOVERSARY 2018

ACTIVITY

ATL INNOVERSARY 2018

Gangadhar Meher Jayanti

ACTIVITY

Gangadhar Meher Jayanti

ACHIEVEMENT

9 Olympiad National Rank

ACHIEVEMENT

Workshop on Dance

SPIC MACAY

Workshop on Dance

ACTIVITY

PRIMARY SECTION

ACTIVITY

Friendship Day

ACTIVITY

Friendship Day

ACTIVITY

Rakhi Making

ACTIVITY

ACHIEVEMENT

Drawing Competition

ACHIEVEMENT

ACHIEVEMENT

Vanomahotsav Week

ACHIEVEMENT

Celebration

Vijaya Diwas

Celebration

ACTIVITY

Rakhi Making

ACTIVITY

Celebration

Rakha Bandhan

Celebration

SOCIAL ACTIVITY

DONATIONA

SOCIAL ACTIVITY

Class Room Activity

Classroom Activity

Class Room Activity

ACTIVITY

Hindi Pakhawada ( Fortnight)

ACTIVITY

ACTIVITY

Swearing-in-Ceremony 2018

ACTIVITY

Guest

Delegates

Guest

Class Room Activity

Letter Writing Competition

Class Room Activity

ACTIVITY

Paryatan Parv

ACTIVITY
About Our School

The school spreads across three acres of surface seated like a hermit in the picturesque place of Read More

Principal Message

Flying into each finer horizon has been the mantra of our institution.Read More


 
Show More
Happy Birthday

24/11/2009
Name : SWANIT SHAOO
Father Name : RABIN KUMAR SAHOO
Mother Name : DHARITRI SAHOO
Class :LKG | Section : C

24/11/2009
Name : AMAN PATTANAIK
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR PATTNAIK
Mother Name : MAMATA PATTNAIK
Class :LKG | Section : C

20/11/2009
Name : CHIRANJEEB NAYAK
Father Name : AMBUJA KUMAR NAYAK
Mother Name : SUNANGA NAYAK
Class :LKG | Section : C

24/11/2008
Name : SK JANEED
Father Name : SK. ABDUL JAMAL
Mother Name : NASIMA NAZMIN?
Class :UKG | Section : A

24/11/2009
Name : SHREYANSH DASH
Father Name : SUKANTA KUMAR DASH?
Mother Name : SWAGATIKA DASH?
Class :UKG | Section : B

23/11/2007
Name : ABHIPSA PRIYADARSINI
Father Name : AJIT KUMAR DAS?
Mother Name : SWARNALATA OJHA?
Class :2 | Section : A

24/11/2007
Name : CHINMAYA PRADHAN
Father Name : AJIT KUMAR DAS?
Mother Name : SWARNALATA OJHA?
Class :2 | Section : A

24/11/2007
Name : SUBHAM MOHAPATRA
Father Name : ?SAMARENDRA PRASAD MOHAPATRA
Mother Name : ?SASMITA MOHAPATRA
Class :2 | Section : C

21/11/2005
Name : DEBIDEEPTA SATPATHY
Father Name : SANJAYA KUMAR SATAPATHY?
Mother Name : AHALYA PANI?
Class :3 | Section : A

23/11/2006
Name : AKKHAYIKA MOHANTY
Father Name : SUBRAT KUMAR MOHANTY?
Mother Name : MANASI DAS?
Class :3 | Section : D

23/11/2005
Name : PUNYATOYA DASH
Father Name : PATITAPABAN DASH?
Mother Name : KRISHNA KALPANA DASH?
Class :4 | Section : A

21/11/2005
Name : CHITTARANJAN RATH
Father Name : RABI NARAYAN RATH?
Mother Name : MADHU SMITA PATTAJOSHI?
Class :4 | Section : C

24/11/2005
Name : K.SIDDHARTH PATTNAIK
Father Name : SUBODH RANJAN PATTNAIK?
Mother Name : SANJULATA PATTNAIK?
Class :4 | Section : C

22/11/2003
Name : DEBABRATA DAS
Father Name : PRAVAT KUMAR DAS?
Mother Name : JYOTIRMAYEE MOHANTY?
Class :5 | Section : A

22/11/2004
Name : ANJALI BEHERA
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR BEHERA?
Mother Name : SUJATA BEHERA?
Class :5 | Section : B

24/11/2003
Name : NUPUR DARSHINI
Father Name : PRATAP CHANDRA HOTA?
Mother Name : SUJATA MISHRA?
Class :5 | Section : C

24/11/2003
Name : PRABHUPADA MISHRA
Father Name : NRUSINGHA CHARAN MISHRA?
Mother Name : TRUPTY DASH?
Class :5 | Section : D

20/11/2003
Name : SUSHREEPALLABI MISHRA
Father Name : SATISH MISHRA?
Mother Name : PUSHPALAYA MISHRA?
Class :6 | Section : A

20/11/2002
Name : CHINMAYA KUMAR ROUT
Father Name : RANJAN KUMAR ROUT?
Mother Name : SWAGATIKA ROUT?
Class :6 | Section : B

24/11/2002
Name : UPALI UPASANA
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR MOHARANA?
Mother Name : AISWARYA MOHARANA?
Class :6 | Section : C

21/11/2002
Name : BISWABARENYA TRIPATHY
Father Name : BIBHU PRASAD TRIPATHY?
Mother Name : ?PADMAJA MISHRA
Class :6 | Section : C

23/11/2003
Name : MUKUND MADHAV SATPATHY
Father Name : BIBHUTI SATAPATHY?
Mother Name : BANDANA SATAPATHY?
Class :6 | Section : D

23/11/2003
Name : BISWANATH RANA
Father Name : PRAKASH RANA?
Mother Name : SANDHYA RANI RANA?
Class :6 | Section : D

20/11/2001
Name : MRUTYUNJAY MANSINGH
Father Name : SHRIKRUSHNA SAHAYA BEHERA?
Mother Name : SASMITA BALA BEHERA?
Class :7 | Section : A

23/11/2001
Name : SUVAM PATTNAIK
Father Name : ADITYA KUMAR PATTNAIK?
Mother Name : SURAJITA PATTNAIK?
Class :7 | Section : B

24/11/2001
Name : SUVENDU PANDA
Father Name : UMESH CHANDRA PANDA?
Mother Name : SAGARIKA PANDA?
Class :7 | Section : B

21/11/2002
Name : KHUSHAAL MISHRA
Father Name : BISWARANJAN MISHRA?
Mother Name : PRAGALAV MOHANTY?
Class :7 | Section : B

24/11/2001
Name : SUBHAM SWAIN
Father Name : SANTOSH KUMAR SWAIN?
Mother Name : MONALI SWAIN?
Class :7 | Section : C

23/11/2000
Name : DIPSA SAHOO
Father Name : DEBENDRA KUMAR SAHOO?
Mother Name : USHA RANI SAHOO?
Class :8 | Section : A

21/11/2001
Name : MANHI PANWAR
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR?
Mother Name : SEEMA PANWAR?
Class :8 | Section : B

23/11/2001
Name : LOKESH CHOUDHURY?
Father Name : LOKANATH CHOUDHURY?
Mother Name : SONALI CHOUDHURY?
Class :8 | Section : D

20/11/2000
Name : NAYAN MISHRA
Father Name : BISWAJIT MISHRA?
Mother Name : USHA RANI MISHRA?
Class :9 | Section : B

21/11/2000
Name : DEBASHIS MOHAPATRA
Father Name : RUDRA PRASAD MOHAPATRA?
Mother Name : SANJUKTA MOHAPATRA?
Class :9 | Section : C

21/11/1999
Name : SRISTHI TAMANNA
Father Name : MANAMOHAN MISHRA?
Mother Name : MINATI MISHRA?
Class :10 | Section : A

24/11/1999
Name : MOHIT KUMAR SAHOO
Father Name : DHANESWAR SAHOO?
Mother Name : BABITA SAHOO?
Class :10 | Section : C

20/11/1999
Name : SNUTI DAS
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR DAS?
Mother Name : SUJATA DAS?
Class :10 | Section : C

22/11/1999
Name : SHRINIVAS PADHI
Father Name : CHANDRASHEKHAR PADHI?
Mother Name : DIPTI REKHA DASH?
Class :10 | Section : C

23/11/1998
Name : BHAVNA DORA
Father Name : NIROJ KUMAR DORA?
Mother Name : MADHAVI LATA DORA?
Class :10 | Section : D

23/11/1998
Name : ANWESHA MOHANTY
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR MOHANTY
Mother Name : SWAGATIKA DAS
Class :11 SC | Section : B

22/11/1997
Name : SHARMISHTHA RATH
Father Name : R N RATH
Mother Name : L P RATH
Class :11 SC | Section : B

22/11/1995
Name : SK ALI
Father Name : SK MANSOOR ALI?
Mother Name : ABIDA BEGUM?
Class :12 SC | Section : B

23/11/1996
Name : DIBYENDU MISHRA
Father Name : MANAMOHAN MISHRA?
Mother Name : RATNAMAYEE MISHRA?
Class :12 SC | Section : B

24/11/1996
Name : ABHISEK DAS
Father Name : AJAYA KUMAR DAS?
Mother Name : NIBEDITA DAS?
Class :12 SC | Section : C

22/11/1997
Name : SIDHARTHA SWAIN
Father Name : SUSANTA KUMAR SWAIN?
Mother Name : BANDITA SWAIN?
Class :12 SC | Section : D

24/11/1997
Name : SUVASHIS SATAPATHY
Father Name : BHABANI SANKAR SATAPATHY?
Mother Name : RACHITA SATAPATHY?
Class :12 SC | Section : D
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • QUOTATION CALL NOTICE FOR SUPPLY OF ACADEMIC STATIONERIES

      Download
  • The school will remain closed on 11/10/2018 on account of expected severe cyclone "Titli"

      Download
  • NOTICE REGARDING ONLINE PAYMENT

      Download
  • As per the announcement of Govt.of Odisha, the school will remain closed on 17 August 2018 on account of the sad demise of our former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Shree Atal Bihari Vajpayee. Our deepest condolence. Principal.

     
  • GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL AND SEXUAL HARASMENT COMMITTEE

      Download
  • NOTICE REGARDING PTCC MEMBERS

      Download
  • FORM U

      Download
  • EXTENSION OF SUMMER VACATION

      Download
  • OFFICE HOLIDAY

      Download
  • BUS ROUTE & APPLICATION FORM

      Download
  • QUOTATION CALL NOTICE FOR ONLINE UPS

      Download
  • RESULT HIGHLIGHT CLASS X

      Download
  • RESULT HIGHLIGHT CLASS XII

      Download
  • QUOTATION CALL NOTICE FOR SECURITY GUARD/ HOUSE KEEPING/ DWE

      Download
  • CLASS VIII SYLLABUS

      Download
  • NEW LKG UNIFORM

      Download
  • Classes from Std-III to X will remain suspended on 4th April 2018

      Download
  • Advertisement for Teaching and Non-Teaching Post

      Download
  • LKG Admission Notice & Selection List

      Download
  • UKG Admission Notice & Selection List

      Download
  • FEE STRUCTURE FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

      Download
  • NOTICE REGARDING NEW SESSION

      Download
  • NOTICE & MERIT LIST OF 2ND APTITUDE TEST FOR XI ADMISSION 2018-20

      Download
  • MERIT LIST OF CLASS-XI HUMANITIES 2018-20

      Download
  • MERIT LIST OF CLASS XI COMMERCE 2018-20

      Download
  • MERIT LIST OF CLASS-XI SCI WITH ASPIRE ENGINEERING 2018-20

      Download
  • MERIT LIST OF CLASS-XI SCI WITH ASPIRE MEDICAL 2018-20

      Download
  • MERIT LIST OF CLASS-XI GENERAL SCIENCE 2018-20

      Download
  • NOTICE FOR PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO CLASS-XI 2018-20

      Download
  • IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR UKG REGISTRATION 2018-19

      Download
  • Notice Regarding coincidence of DAV Aptitude Test with other Olympiad

      Download
  • Quotation Call Notice for Printing of Diary

      Download
  • PTM of Std-X regarding XI Admission for the session 2018-19 will be held on 19th November (Sunday) 2017. All parents of Std-X are requested to attend this meeting.

     
  • PARENT TEACHER STUDENT COMMITTEE

      Download
  • STUDENT TRANSPORT COMMITTEE

      Download
  • LIST OF SMC 2017-19

      Download
  • LIST OF PTCC MEMBERS FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

      Download
  • AADHAAR

     
  • NEW UNIFORM FOR THE SESSION OF 2016-17

      Download